This Privacy Policiy governs the processing of personal data provided to us through the site www.playsiteapp.com or www.playsite.es (the “Site”).

The personal data you provide to us through the Site will be incorporated into a personal data filing system whose controller is PlaySite, with registered office at Palmera 32 2A, 28029, Madrid, Spain, for the purpose of handling your request and sending commercial information related to the app Playsite.

APPLICABLE LEGISLATION

The processing of the aforementioned personal data will be performed in accordance with the terms laid down in Organic Personal Data Protection Act 15/1999, of 13 December 1999 (the “LOPD“) and in the regulation in development thereof, in particular Royal Decree 1720/2007, of 21 December 2007, approving the Regulation in development of the Data Protection Act (the “RLOPD“).

PlaySite adopts the technical and organisational measures required in order to avoid the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorised access and theft of the personal data provided, in accordance with the state of the art, the nature of the data and the risks to which they are exposed.

RIGHTS OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELATION OR OBJECTION

PlaySite guarantees the exercise of the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and objection in the terms provided by the LOPD and in the regulations in development thereof.

You can apply for the access, rectification, cancelation and objection regarding your personal data subject to processing by writing to the postal address provided at the top of the page or to the email address info@playsiteapp.com. Such communication must contain:

  1. Name and surname of the applicant; copy of National Identity Document, passport or other valid identification document and, where appropriate, that of the person represented, in addition to the document providing proof of such power of attorney.
  2. Specific request.
  3. Postal address for notifications; date and signature of the applicant.
  4. Document related to the request, where applicable.

PlaySite will answer any request in all cases, irrespective of whether or not the communication does not fulfil the requirements specified thereof. In the event that the request does not fulfil the requirements aforementioned, PlaySite will request rectification thereof.